Investment Process
Masterclass
Press & Media
Contact
Client LoginRequest a consultation Download brochure
Factsheet · FY 2026-27

IA: Growth Plus Value

As on 30 September 2026Benchmark: BSE 500 TRIOfficial factsheet
Growth Plus Value factsheet September 2026

Performance (values in %)

Growth Plus Value performance versus BSE 500 TRI, 30 September 2026

Portfolio snapshot

P/E ratio23.30Portfolio
P/B ratio3.60Portfolio
Data as on30 Sep 2026Nearest percentages

Asset allocation

Equities 98% of portfolio
Equities: 98%Cash: 2%
98%Equities
  • Equities98%
  • Cash2%

Market capitalisation

Small caps at 78%
Small caps: 78%Mid caps: 12%Large caps: 8%Cash: 2%
78%Small caps
  • Small caps78%
  • Mid caps12%
  • Large caps8%
  • Cash2%

Top sectors

Top five: 55% of portfolio
  • 01Textiles13%
  • 02Media12%
  • 03Metal & Mining11%
  • 04Fertilizers10%
  • 05Pharma & Healthcare9%
  • Others45%

Top companies

Top five: 42% of portfolio
  • 01Arvind Ltd10%
  • 02Zydus Lifesciences9%
  • 03JK Paper8%
  • 04Saregama India8%
  • 05Paradeep Phosphates7%
  • Others58%
Investment objective

Invest in Indian listed companies via fundamental, research-backed ideas to compound capital over the long term, with a greater allocation to small caps.

Portfolio data as on 30 September 2026, in nearest percentages. Returns are not verified by SEBI.

The factsheet

Care PMS · Growth Plus Value · as on 30 September 2026 Open Download

Open the official factsheet to view the complete performance, allocation and holdings data.

View factsheet PDF

Key features of the portfolio

  • Sector-agnostic, bottom-up, stock-specific portfolio
  • Holding period of more than 15–18 quarters
  • Blend of growth and value investing
  • Focused on multibaggers
  • 70% exposure to small-caps
  • Maximum single-stock weight of 12%
  • Maximum single-sector weight of 20%

Important. Investment into equities is subject to market risk. Please read the disclosure document carefully before investing. Returns are not verified by SEBI. Care Portfolio Managers Pvt. Ltd. · SEBI Regn. No. INP000004128.

Direct onboarding

Begin your Care PMS journey.

Invest directly with a SEBI registered portfolio manager, as a resident or a non-resident investor. Contact us at connect@carepms.com and our team will guide you through every step.

  1. 01

    Consultation

    A conversation with our team about your objectives, investment horizon and risk appetite, and the approach best suited to them.

  2. 02

    Documentation

    A PMS bank account and demat account are opened in your name. You sign the PMS agreement and grant the Power of Attorney.

  3. 03

    Portfolio activation

    Invest fresh funds of ₹50 lakh or more, or introduce an existing portfolio. Statements and reporting follow every month.

View brochure